Results |
Score | |
1st | Kevin Jones & Laura Stanyon | 39 | |
2nd | Margaret Smith (Sparkwell Golf Club) & Trevor Smith (Boringdon Park Golf Club) | 37 | |
3rd | Ruth Bickle & Tony Bickle | 37 | |
4th | Hilary Richards (Stover) & Mark Shears (Stover Golf Club) | 37 | |
5th | Jim Larkin & Fiona Northcott (St Mellion Golf Club) | 37 | |
6th | Sue Froude (Stover Golf Club) & Alexis Lopez (Saunton Golf Club) | 36 | |
7th | Brian Newman & Sally Newman | 36 | |
8th | A Ford & Fran Ford | 35 | |
9th | Andy Ryland & Sonja Ryland | 35 | |
10th | Gerald Wills & Karen Wills | 35 | |
11th | M T Kirkham & ROSE KIRKHAM | 35 | |
12th | David Collier & Liz Collier | 34 | |
13th | Angie Newman & Peter Newman | 34 | |
14th | J. Ellis & Janet Ellis | 34 | |
15th | Michelle Abel & Paul Widdows | 34 | |
16th | Martin Carnell & Susan Carnell | 33 | |
17th | G Barton (Lyme Regis) & Jo Fisher | 33 | |
18th | Trevor Bean (Whitsand Bay) & Jean Fathers (Whitsand Bay Golf Club) | 33 | |
19th | Les Jewell (Trethorne) & Gillian Munro (Trethorne Golf Club) | 32 | |
20th | Susan Baxter & Christopher Rowe | 32 | |
21st | John Humphrey (Vale Golf & Country Club) & Sue Reader (Deanwood Park) | 32 | |
22nd | Christopher Gray & Mary Lievesley | 32 | |
23rd | Alan Hewings & Susan Ray (Bovey Tracey Golf Club) | 31 | |
24th | J Martin & Philip Martin | 31 | |
25th | Kevin Wickham & T WICKHAM | 31 | |
26th | Babs Gosden & John Gosden | 31 | |
27th | Jim Wilsmore & Pauline Wilsmore | 31 | |
28th | Amanda Leonard & Keith Scott | 31 | |
29th | Jill Little (Stover) & Roy Little (Stover Golf Club) | 31 | |
30th | Carol Stevens (Whitsand Bay Golf Club) & Trevor Stevens (Whitsand Bay) | 30 | |
31st | Harry Jones & Ruth Jones | 30 | |
32nd | Estelle Grant (Libbaton Golf Club) & Michael Martin (Royal North Devon) | 30 | |
33rd | Lesley Dickinson & Simon Dickinson | 30 | |
34th | David Sparkes & Elizabeth Sparkes | 30 | |
35th | C GREEN (Great Torrington Golf Club) & G S C Green (Great Torrington) | 30 | |
36th | Louise Darke & Martyn Darke | 30 | |
37th | Diane Sweeney & Graham Wreford | 30 | |
38th | D.m Ewings & E. Ewings | 30 | |
39th | Charlie Edmunds & Ivor Edmunds | 30 | |
40th | Tim Enticknap & Ann Shuttleworth | 29 | |
41st | Cathy Canning & Phill Canning | 29 | |
42nd | Anton Skornia & Colleen Skornia | 29 | |
43rd | Julie Garnett & Nigel Garnett | 29 | |
44th | Andy Fenge & Michelle Fenge | 29 | |
45th | J Dance (Bigbury Golf Club) & Yvonne Dance (Stover Golf Club) | 29 | |
46th | Angela Baker & Stewart Baker | 29 | |
47th | John Roberts (Stover Golf Club) & Wendy Roberts (Wrangaton (South Devon)) | 29 | |
48th | Ann Webb & Frank Webb | 28 | |
49th | S.M DEAN & Barry Long | 28 | |
50th | Carol Bedford & Ron Bedford | 28 | |
51st | David Zasikowski & Marilyn Zasikowski | 28 | |
52nd | S Kendall (Elfordleigh Golf Club) & Vaughan Sercombe (Stover Golf Club) | 27 | |
53rd | M Cox & Linda Griffiths | 27 | |
54th | Cathy Freeman (Libbaton Golf Club) & Ray Reilly (Ogbourne Downs) | 27 | |
55th | Jane Parkhouse (Exminster Golf Club) & Keith A Thomas (Exminster) | 27 | |
56th | Graham Couch & Sheila Couch | 27 | |
57th | CYNTHIA TODD (Libbaton) & John Todd (Libbaton Golf Club) | 26 | |
58th | Karen Cole (Teignmouth Golf Club) & S Whitehouse (Staddon Heights Golf Club) | 26 | |
59th | John Thewlis & Norma Thewlis | 26 | |
60th | Anne Greenwell (Stover) & Colin Greenwell (Stover Golf Club) | 26 | |
61st | Marty Selway & Paul Selway | 26 | |
62nd | Maureen Gliddon & P Gliddon | 26 | |
63rd | G Raikes MBE & E C Raikes | 25 | |
64th | Helen Frankpitt & Peter Stanyon | 25 | |
65th | Jan Hayman & Neil Hayman | 25 | |
66th | Ann Read & Bob Read | 25 | |
67th | Diane Gray (St Mellion) & Richard Gray (St Mellion Golf Club) | 25 | |
68th | John Shepherd & Mary Shepherd | 24 | |
69th | Graham Wiltshire (Teign Valley Golf Club) & Lesley A Wiltshire (Exminster Golf Club) | 24 | |
70th | Carol West & Peter West | 24 | |
71st | Barry Luscombe & Carol Luscombe | 24 | |
72nd | Iain Bain (Axe Cliff Golf Club) & Gina Churchill (Tiverton Golf Club) | 23 | |
73rd | Heather Hartup & Keith Hartup | 23 | |
74th | Ian Fisher & Wendy Roberts | 23 | |
75th | John Lidstone & Margaret Lidstone | 23 | |
76th | Ernie Dennis & Margorie Dennis | 22 | |
77th | Lynda Smith & Nigel Smith | 21 | |
78th | Pete Symons & Valerie Symons | 20 | |
79th | David Millard (Vale Golf & Country Club) & JILL MILLARD (Vale) | 20 | |
80th | Mike Holman (Wrangaton (South Devon) Golf Club) & Valerie Holman (Wrangaton (South Devon)) | 19 | |
81st | R Crawford & V Crawford | 19 | |
82nd | Edrie Griffiths & Peter Nicholson | 19 | |
83rd | Patricia Nilsson & | 18 | |
84th | D Hood & Jo Hood | 17 | |
85th | Helen Gaudie & Malcom Glass | 17 | |
86th | Frederick Bailey (Tavistock Golf Club) & S BAILEY (Singing Hills) | 12 | |