Results |
Score | |
1st | Carol Wilkinson (Handicap Master C) & Keith Wilkinson (City of Newcastle) | 44 | |
2nd | Val Fairless (Stonyhurst Park Golf Club) & Matthew Porosa | 40 | |
3rd | Stephanie Bristow & Alan Vickery | 39 | |
4th | Gill Whitelock & John Whitelock | 39 | |
5th | Lynda Smith & Nigel Smith | 39 | |
6th | Lesley Dickinson & Simon Dickinson | 39 | |
7th | Ann Webb & Frank Webb | 39 | |
8th | Katie Mowll & Alan Tolley | 38 | |
9th | Margaret Smith (Sparkwell Golf Club) & Trevor Smith (Boringdon Park Golf Club) | 38 | |
10th | Andy Ryland & Sonja Ryland | 37 | |
11th | Christina Cornish (Teignmouth Golf Club) & Steven Willcocks | 37 | |
12th | Helen Gaudie & Malcolm Glass | 36 | |
13th | Michelle Abel & Paul Widdows | 36 | |
14th | Heather Hartup & Keith Hartup | 36 | |
15th | Gillian Densley & R Densley | 36 | |
16th | Bob Cole (Knighton Heath) & Jacqueline Eliza Cole (Wareham Golf Club) | 36 | |
17th | Miles Benstead & Nicola Kedge (Stover Golf Club) | 35 | |
18th | P.a Goymour & L.r Pym | 35 | |
19th | Les Jewell (Trethorne) & Gillian Munro (Trethorne Golf Club) | 35 | |
20th | Derek Ellis (Stover) & Rochelle Yea (Stover Golf Club) | 35 | |
21st | D.m Ewings & E. Ewings | 35 | |
22nd | J Humphrey (Saunton Golf Club) & Sue Reader (Deanwood Park) | 34 | |
23rd | Graham Barton (Axe Cliff Golf Club) & Jo Fisher | 34 | |
24th | CYNTHIA TODD (Libbaton) & John Todd (Libbaton Golf Club) | 34 | |
25th | Barry Luscombe & Carol Luscombe | 34 | |
26th | Angie Newman & Peter Newman | 34 | |
27th | Antony Parsons (Torquay Golf Club) & Jackie Veale (Bigbury) | 34 | |
28th | Sue Baxter (Torquay Golf Club) & Christopher Rowe | 34 | |
29th | Colin Tett & Jacqui Tett | 33 | |
30th | Linda Clake & Roger Clake | 33 | |
31st | Babs Gosden & John Gosden | 33 | |
32nd | Cathy Canning & Phill Canning | 33 | |
33rd | Charlie Edmunds & Ivor Edmunds | 33 | |
34th | Brenda Arch & Ken ARCH | 33 | |
35th | D Sparkes & E Sparkes | 32 | |
36th | Anne Greenwell (Stover) & Colin Greenwell (Stover Golf Club) | 32 | |
37th | D Vivian & Sheila Vivian | 32 | |
38th | C.c Carey & P.c Jeffery | 32 | |
39th | Ian Fisher & Wendy Roberts | 32 | |
40th | J Lidstone & M Lidstone | 31 | |
41st | Cathy Freeman (Libbaton Golf Club) & Ray Reilly (Ogbourne Downs) | 31 | |
42nd | Alan Hewings (Stover) & Susan Ray (Bovey Tracey Golf Club) | 31 | |
43rd | A.m. Jones & B.h.d Jones | 31 | |
44th | Graham Hunt & Ann Shuttleworth | 31 | |
45th | David Brooks (Staddon Heights Golf Club) & Jane Wright (Tavistock Golf Club) | 31 | |
46th | Gina Churchill (Tiverton Golf Club) & David Rowe | 31 | |
47th | Lesley Davey & Simon Davey | 31 | |
48th | Jane E Barter & Peter Stanyon | 31 | |
49th | Jenny Pullen & M E Pullen | 30 | |
50th | John Shepherd & Mary Shepherd | 30 | |
51st | Marty Selway & Paul Selway | 30 | |
52nd | S.M DEAN (Torquay Golf Club) & David Wood | 30 | |
53rd | Jim Larkin & Louise Stockbridge | 30 | |
54th | Sylvia Coach'e & Rodney Tucker | 29 | |
55th | Carol West & Peter West | 29 | |
56th | Louise Darke & Martyn Darke | 29 | |
57th | Wendy Roberts (Wrangaton (South Devon)) & Alan Wheeler (Wrangaton (South Devon) Golf Club) | 29 | |
58th | Helen Frankpitt (Bovey Tracey) & Daniel Stanyon | 29 | |
59th | David Marks & Penny Marks | 28 | |
60th | Mandy Aggett (Hele Park Golf Club) & T Aggett (Warren Golf Club (Devon)) | 28 | |
61st | Anton Skornia & Colleen Skornia | 28 | |
62nd | Graham Couch & Sheila Couch | 28 | |
63rd | Mike Holman (Wrangaton (South Devon) Golf Club) & Valerie Holman (Wrangaton (South Devon)) | 28 | |
64th | John Phillips & Ruth Smith (Exeter Golf & Country Club) | 28 | |
65th | Antony Wood & Yvette Wood | 28 | |
66th | Hazel Palmer & T Palmer | 28 | |
67th | D Hood & Jo Hood | 27 | |
68th | David Zasikowski & Marilyn Zasikowski | 27 | |
69th | H A Smith (Holsworthy) & R Smith (Great Torrington Golf Club) | 27 | |
70th | Kevin Jones & Laura Stanyon | 27 | |
71st | Christine Beedles (Libbaton Golf Club) & Pete Symons (Libbaton) | 27 | |
72nd | John Thewlis & N Thewlis | 27 | |
73rd | Fred Bailey (Tavistock Golf Club) & S BAILEY (Singing Hills) | 27 | |
74th | Harry Jones & Ruth Jones | 27 | |
75th | Diane Gray (St Mellion) & Richard Gray (St Mellion Golf Club) | 27 | |
76th | Graham Wiltshire (Teign Valley Golf Club) & Lesley A Wiltshire (Exminster Golf Club) | 26 | |
77th | Kevin Wickham & T WICKHAM | 26 | |
78th | Stephen Hunt (Saunton) & Cheryl Smith (Willingcott Valley Golf Club) | 25 | |
79th | M Cox & Linda Griffiths | 25 | |
80th | John Quentin Milford & Carole Raymond | 25 | |
81st | M Dewdney (Great Torrington) & R Dewdney (Great Torrington Golf Club) | 24 | |
82nd | M Thomson & P Thomson | 24 | |
83rd | Ann Read & Bob Read | 23 | |
84th | Brenda Truscott & Ray Truscott | 22 | |
85th | C Gilio (Libbaton Golf Club) & Joe Gilio (Portmore) | 22 | |
86th | M Bowen (Great Torrington Golf Club) & V Bowen (Great Torrington) | 21 | |
87th | J Martin & Philip Martin | 20 | |
88th | Barbara Smith & Graham Smith | 19 | |
89th | J Cudmore & R G Cudmore | 18 | |
90th | Marion Boulton & Raymond Boulton | 17 | |